Mark Hoppus – Blink-182, +44

  • Undertow 300
  • NV 8×10 Bass
  • Retribution 30 (also used by Tom DeLonge during the recording of “Neighborhoods”)


Drew Brown – OneRepublic

  • H&B 50
  • NV 4×12
  • NV 2×12
  • V-15
  • Retribution 30


Brent Kutzle – OneRepublic, Monarch

  • Undertow 300
  • NV 4×10 Bass



Kevin Skaff – A Day To Remember

  • The Prospect (Custom 2-channel head)
  • NV 4×12


Josh Woodard – A Day To Remember

  • Undertow 300


Jeremy McKinnon – A Day To Remember

  • MK36 – “The Heartbreaker”



Rich Burch – Jimmy Eat World

  • Undertow 300
  • 4×10 over 1×15 custom bass cabinet
  • Undertow 500D


Scott Patton – Producer, Songwriter, Live/Session Player for Sugarland, Jennifer Nettles

  • ÆGEAN 20 1×12 combo


Nathan Spicer – Katy Perry, Mat Kearney

  • SA-25 1×12 combo



Adam Keafer – Kacey Musgraves, Mat Kearney

  • Undertow 160
  • NV 6x10B


Ryan Scott Graham – State Champs, Speak Low If You Speak Love

  • Undertow 500D
  • NV8X10SB custom bass cabinets


Tony Diaz – State Champs

  • Rogue 100 head



Josh Barber – Producer

  • Undertow 500D
  • H&B 50 head
  • Apex 100 head


Chris Henderson – 3 Doors Down

  • Two CH 50 heads (custom builds)
  • H&B 50


Matthew Taylor – Motion City Soundtrack

  • Undertow 300
  • NV 8x10B



Lucas Chamberlain – Michael Ray, Nashville session player

  • SA-45
  • NV 2×12
  • MK36


Nick Woolford – Have Mercy

  • Undertow 160
  • NV4X10/1X15B


Dustin Kensrue – Thrice, solo artist

  • DK36 1×12 combo (custom build)



Jeff Hickey – Norma Jean

  • Four NV 4×12 Cabinets


Phillip Farris – Norma Jean

  • Four NV 4×12 Cabinets


John Finnegan – Norma Jean

  • NV 8x10B



Matthew Hoopes – Relient K

  • NV2X12G
  • CK30 (Custom MK36)
  • Aegean 20NR 1×12 combo


Matt Thiessen – Relient K

  • NV2x12G
  • Rogue 50


Aaron Tap – Matt Nathanson

  • Retribution 30
  • 2 NV 2×12 cabinets



Jason Lancaster – Go Radio, Solo Artist

  • H&B 50 head
  • 2 NV 4×12 cabinets


Alex Reed – Go Radio, Stages & Stereos

  • H&B 50 head
  • 2 NV 4×12 cabinets


Matt “Burns” Poulos – Go Radio

  • Undertow 160
  • NV 8x10B



Bryan Laurenson – Copeland, States

  • Aegean 20NR 1×12 combo


Alan Sparhawk – Low, Retribution Gospel Choir

  • Retribution 30


Blair Shehan – The Jealous Sound

  • Classic 77 (custom build)
  • NV 4×12



Dan Ludeman – The Spill Canvas, Amos Slade

  • H&B 50
  • Retribution 30
  • MK36 head
  • NV 2×12
  • NV 4×12


Luke Kramer – Rocket Club, GB Leighton

  • Retribution 30
  • Three NV 2×12 Cabinets


Stephen Jerzak

  • H&B 50
  • Two NV 2×12 Cabinets



Todd Laningham – Wade Bowen Band

  • SA-45 head
  • NV 2×12


Will Knaak – Wade Bowen Band

  • Aegean 40
  • NV 2×12


Cody Jones – L.A. Session Player, Cody Jones Band

  • MK45 – Custom MK36 with EL34s
  • NV 2×12 Cabinet



Jordan Merrigan – Paradise Fears

  • ÆGEAN 40 1×12 combo


Matt Bump – Avian, VALLEYHILL

  • MK36
  • NV 2×12


Corey Gross – Avian, VALLEYHILL

  • Undertow 500D
  • NV4X10/1X15



Brady Szuhaj – Point North

  • Undertow 300
  • NV8X10B


Andrew Eichinger – Seaway

  • NV 2×12


Adam Shoji – Seaway

  • Undertow 500D



Jordan Schmidt – Producer

  • H&B 50
  • Rogue 45
  • Retribution 30
  • SG7 (custom build)
  • Deception 60
  • NV 2×12


J Juliano – Slamabama

  • NV 25 (custom build)


Rich Herring – Little River Band, Nashville Session Player

  • Retribution 30
  • NV 2×12
  • RH 36 (custom build)



Brandon Warnke – Sunny Sweeney

  • NV2X12B


Kyle Samuel – All Get Out, Kimberly Dunn

  • CK30 head (custom MK36)
  • NV 2x12BB


Javier Dunn – Sara Bareilles, Javier Dunn

  • NV 25 (custom build)
  • NV 2×12 (loaded with Weber 12F150 speakers)